Nikol Pashinyan Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia
Global IT Award Laureates
The awarding of the RA State Prize to those who have made a global contribution to the field of information technologies is one of the most important programs aimed at positioning Armenia on the world technology map. Indeed, the best representatives of the field form the list of awardees, who are the best example of inspiration and success.
The role of technology is essential in overcoming current geopolitical developments and global challenges. We have no choice but to succeed in high-tech development based on quality education, research and, of course, industry.
Armenia has a great potential to create a powerful generation, a victorious perspective. By accepting the giants of the technological sphere, who have made the impossible possible via their activities, we declare about our ambition and commitment to play our role in this.